Sandusky, OH · October 3, 2026 · RunningExternal event
2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk
Race listing by PodiumBase
Sandusky, OH · October 3, 2026 · Running
DateOctober 3, 2026
LocationSandusky, OH
DisciplineRunning
RegistrationExternalorganizer site
Divisions
5KDistance
About the race
The race.
The 2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk takes place October 3, 2026, in Sandusky, OH, starting at 9:00 am at Sandusky Bay Pavilion. Proceeds benefit breast cancer support, equipment, and research programs through Firelands Health, Fisher-Titus, and Magruder Hospital. Packet pickup is available October 2 from 3:30–5:30 pm or race morning.
Are there photos from 2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk?
Not on PodiumBase yet. Check back here after race day; if photos from 2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk in Sandusky, OH on October 3, 2026 become available, this page will point you to them.
How do I find my photos from 2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk?
Two ways: snap a selfie and our matching pulls every photo of you, or enter your bib number. We tag 5K separately, so you only see your own race. No scrolling through thousands of shots.
What do photos from 2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk cost?
Searching is free. If you find a shot you love from 2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk, you buy just that one — no packages, no minimums.
I organize 2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk — how do I get photographers?
Claim the free listing below. We line up photographers and your runners find their own photos in Sandusky, OH; the listing costs you nothing.
Is registration for 2026 NCHC Save Your Pumpkins 5K Run/Walk still open?
Yes — registration for the October 3, 2026 race is open. Use the Register link above to sign up for this in Sandusky, OH race.
Organize this race?
Claim your free listing.
Take over this page, add your photos, and give your runners find-by-selfie search. Free, no contract, runs itself.