Cuyahoga Falls, OH · August 23, 2026 · RunningExternal event
Gift of Life Walk & Run 2026
Race listing by PodiumBase
Cuyahoga Falls, OH · August 23, 2026 · Running
DateAugust 23, 2026
LocationCuyahoga Falls, OH
DisciplineRunning
RegistrationExternalorganizer site
Price$40
Divisions
5KDistance
1 MilesDistance
About the race
The race.
The Gift of Life Walk & Run takes place on August 23, 2026, in Cuyahoga Falls, OH, featuring a 5K race and 1-mile walk. The event benefits Lifebanc and supports organ, eye, and tissue donation education and donor family services. Registration begins at 7:30 a.m. at Blossom Music Center.
Are there photos from Gift of Life Walk & Run 2026?
Not on PodiumBase yet. Check back here after race day; if photos from Gift of Life Walk & Run 2026 in Cuyahoga Falls, OH on August 23, 2026 become available, this page will point you to them.
How do I find my photos from Gift of Life Walk & Run 2026?
Two ways: snap a selfie and our matching pulls every photo of you, or enter your bib number. We tag 5K and 1 Miles separately, so you only see your own race. No scrolling through thousands of shots.
What do photos from Gift of Life Walk & Run 2026 cost?
Searching is free. If you find a shot you love from Gift of Life Walk & Run 2026, you buy just that one — no packages, no minimums.
I organize Gift of Life Walk & Run 2026 — how do I get photographers?
Claim the free listing below. We line up photographers and your runners find their own photos in Cuyahoga Falls, OH; the listing costs you nothing.
Is registration for Gift of Life Walk & Run 2026 still open?
Yes — registration for the August 23, 2026 race is open. Use the Register link above to sign up for this in Cuyahoga Falls, OH race.
Organize this race?
Claim your free listing.
Take over this page, add your photos, and give your runners find-by-selfie search. Free, no contract, runs itself.