Everett, WA · October 10, 2026 · RunningExternal event
Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Everett WA (41) 2026
Race listing by PodiumBase
Everett, WA · October 10, 2026 · Running
DateOctober 10, 2026
LocationEverett, WA
DisciplineRunning
RegistrationExternalorganizer site
Price$30
Divisions
5KDistance
10KDistance
About the race
The race.
The Haunted 5K and 10K takes place October 10, 2026, in Everett, Washington. Both distances are offered for runners and walkers. Finisher medals are provided to all participants. Water stations are located at the finish area and at the end of each lap. Race staff will be on site to assist participants. Results and course details are available on the US Road Running race page.
Are there photos from Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Everett WA (41) 2026?
Not on PodiumBase yet. Check back here after race day; if photos from Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Everett WA (41) 2026 in Everett, WA on October 10, 2026 become available, this page will point you to them.
How do I find my photos from Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Everett WA (41) 2026?
Two ways: snap a selfie and our matching pulls every photo of you, or enter your bib number. We tag 5K and 10K separately, so you only see your own race. No scrolling through thousands of shots.
What do photos from Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Everett WA (41) 2026 cost?
Searching is free. If you find a shot you love from Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Everett WA (41) 2026, you buy just that one — no packages, no minimums.
I help run Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Everett WA (41) 2026 — how do we get coverage?
RunGroop can claim this race's free listing below. We line up photographers and your athletes find their own photos in Everett, WA; the listing costs nothing.
Is registration for Haunted 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Everett WA (41) 2026 still open?
Yes — registration for the October 10, 2026 race is open. Use the Register link above to sign up for this in Everett, WA race.
Organize this race?
Claim your free listing.
Take over this page, add your photos, and give your runners find-by-selfie search. Free, no contract, runs itself.