Fort Worth, TX · August 16, 2026 · RunningExternal event
Summer Sizzler- Fort Worth 2026
Race listing by PodiumBase
Fort Worth, TX · August 16, 2026 · Running
DateAugust 16, 2026
LocationFort Worth, TX
DisciplineRunning
RegistrationExternalorganizer site
Price$17
Divisions
50mDistance
1 MilesDistance
5KDistance
10KDistance
9.3 MilesDistance
Volunteer then RunDistance
Virtual RaceDistance
Volunteer and RunDistance
About the race
The race.
The Summer Sizzler in Fort Worth on August 16, 2026, offers multiple race distances from 50 meters to 9.3 miles, plus virtual and volunteer options. Participants receive a custom bib, designer shirt, and finisher medal. Chip timing, live results, awards, and complimentary photos are included.
Are there photos from Summer Sizzler- Fort Worth 2026?
Not on PodiumBase yet. Check back here after race day; if photos from Summer Sizzler- Fort Worth 2026 in Fort Worth, TX on August 16, 2026 become available, this page will point you to them.
How do I find my photos from Summer Sizzler- Fort Worth 2026?
Two ways: snap a selfie and our matching pulls every photo of you, or enter your bib number. We tag 50m, 1 Miles, 3.1 Miles, 6.2 Miles, 9.3 Miles, Volunteer then Run, Virtual Race and Volunteer and Run separately, so you only see your own race. No scrolling through thousands of shots.
What do photos from Summer Sizzler- Fort Worth 2026 cost?
Searching is free. If you find a shot you love from Summer Sizzler- Fort Worth 2026, you buy just that one — no packages, no minimums.
I organize Summer Sizzler- Fort Worth 2026 — how do I get photographers?
Claim the free listing below. We line up photographers and your runners find their own photos in Fort Worth, TX; the listing costs you nothing.
Is registration for Summer Sizzler- Fort Worth 2026 still open?
Yes — registration for the August 16, 2026 race is open. Use the Register link above to sign up for this in Fort Worth, TX race.
Organize this race?
Claim your free listing.
Take over this page, add your photos, and give your runners find-by-selfie search. Free, no contract, runs itself.