Dacula, GA · December 19, 2026 · RunningExternal event
Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k 2026
Race listing by PodiumBase
Dacula, GA · December 19, 2026 · Running
DateDecember 19, 2026
LocationDacula, GA
DisciplineRunning
RegistrationExternalorganizer site
Divisions
5KDistance
10 MileDistance
About the race
The race.
Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k is scheduled for 2026-12-19 in Dacula, GA, US. The listed race distance is 5K and 10 Mile. The official event link is available for registration and source context. PodiumBase keeps this listing limited to event facts supplied by source records.
Are there photos from Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k 2026?
Not on PodiumBase yet. Check back here after race day; if photos from Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k 2026 in Dacula, GA on December 19, 2026 become available, this page will point you to them.
How do I find my photos from Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k 2026?
Two ways: snap a selfie and our matching pulls every photo of you, or enter your bib number. We tag 5K and 10 Mile separately, so you only see your own race. No scrolling through thousands of shots.
What do photos from Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k 2026 cost?
Searching is free. If you find a shot you love from Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k 2026, you buy just that one — no packages, no minimums.
I organize Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k 2026 — how do I get photographers?
Claim the free listing below. We line up photographers and your runners find their own photos in Dacula, GA; the listing costs you nothing.
Is registration for Summit Showdown 10 Mile & 5k 2026 still open?
Yes — registration for the December 19, 2026 race is open. Use the Register link above to sign up for this in Dacula, GA race.
Organize this race?
Claim your free listing.
Take over this page, add your photos, and give your runners find-by-selfie search. Free, no contract, runs itself.