Bald Head Island, NC · August 7, 2026 · RunningExternal event
Old Baldy Run for the Light 2026
Race listing by PodiumBase
Bald Head Island, NC · August 7, 2026 · Running
DateAugust 7, 2026
LocationBald Head Island, NC
DisciplineRunning
RegistrationExternalorganizer site
Price$55
Divisions
10KDistance
5KDistance
1 MilesDistance
About the race
The race.
The Old Baldy Run for the Light takes place August 7, 2026, on Bald Head Island, NC, offering 1-mile, 3.1-mile, and 6.2-mile distances. The race runs near coastal dunes and through maritime forest, with participants able to walk or run. Finishers receive medals and shirts.
Official site & links
Straight from the
Nearby races · 12
More races near Bald Head Island, NC to check out.
Are there photos from Old Baldy Run for the Light 2026?
Not on PodiumBase yet. Check back here after race day; if photos from Old Baldy Run for the Light 2026 in Bald Head Island, NC on August 7, 2026 become available, this page will point you to them.
How do I find my photos from Old Baldy Run for the Light 2026?
Two ways: snap a selfie and our matching pulls every photo of you, or enter your bib number. We tag 6.2 Miles, 3.1 Miles and 1 Miles separately, so you only see your own race. No scrolling through thousands of shots.
What do photos from Old Baldy Run for the Light 2026 cost?
Searching is free. If you find a shot you love from Old Baldy Run for the Light 2026, you buy just that one — no packages, no minimums.
I organize Old Baldy Run for the Light 2026 — how do I get photographers?
Claim the free listing below. We line up photographers and your runners find their own photos in Bald Head Island, NC; the listing costs you nothing.
Is registration for Old Baldy Run for the Light 2026 still open?
Yes — registration for the August 7, 2026 race is open. Use the Register link above to sign up for this in Bald Head Island, NC race.
Organize this race?
Claim your free listing.
Take over this page, add your photos, and give your runners find-by-selfie search. Free, no contract, runs itself.